Home | Community | Message Board


Mycohaus
Please support our sponsors.

Mushrooms, Mycology and Psychedelics >> The Ethnobotanical Garden

Welcome to the Shroomery Message Board! You are experiencing a small sample of what the site has to offer. Please login or register to post messages and view our exclusive members-only content. You'll gain access to additional forums, file attachments, board customizations, encrypted private messages, and much more!

Jump to first unread post. Pages: 1
OfflineSalviaEngland
Omnipresence

Registered: 04/10/02
Posts: 685
Loc: Alternate Dimensions
Last seen: 11 years, 6 months
Acacia polyphylla DC UPDATE. (Pic)
    #1641526 - 06/18/03 06:46 AM (14 years, 11 months ago)

Acacia polyphylla DC.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Status: Accepted
Genus: Acacia Miller
Tribe: Acacieae
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Other names:

Senegalia polyphylla (DC.)Britton & Killip [Synonym] [1442]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PICTURES:



Other thread here


--------------------

Cactus


Post Extras: Print Post  Remind Me! Notify Moderator
Offlinefelixhigh
KIA
Male User Gallery

Registered: 06/24/01
Posts: 7,543
Loc: Ly
Last seen: 4 years, 11 months
Re: Acacia polyphylla DC UPDATE. (Pic) [Re: SalviaEngland]
    #1643170 - 06/19/03 01:15 AM (14 years, 11 months ago)

here she comes! the mighty polyphylla!
i'd guess it's outgrowing the ana's... isn't it? =)
congrats!


Post Extras: Print Post  Remind Me! Notify Moderator
OfflineSalviaEngland
Omnipresence

Registered: 04/10/02
Posts: 685
Loc: Alternate Dimensions
Last seen: 11 years, 6 months
Re: Acacia polyphylla DC UPDATE. (Pic) [Re: SalviaEngland]
    #1724179 - 07/17/03 09:03 AM (14 years, 10 months ago)

It needs a bigger pot, but its doing alright... :smile:

:heart:


:heart:
 


--------------------

Cactus


Post Extras: Print Post  Remind Me! Notify Moderator
OfflineSalviaEngland
Omnipresence

Registered: 04/10/02
Posts: 685
Loc: Alternate Dimensions
Last seen: 11 years, 6 months
Re: Acacia polyphylla DC UPDATE. (Pic) [Re: SalviaEngland]
    #1724300 - 07/17/03 10:55 AM (14 years, 10 months ago)

One more nice pic:



--------------------

Cactus


Post Extras: Print Post  Remind Me! Notify Moderator
Offlinefelixhigh
KIA
Male User Gallery

Registered: 06/24/01
Posts: 7,543
Loc: Ly
Last seen: 4 years, 11 months
Re: Acacia polyphylla DC UPDATE. (Pic) [Re: SalviaEngland]
    #1725166 - 07/17/03 05:29 PM (14 years, 10 months ago)

cool! it seems she likes her home! =D

FH :nut:


Post Extras: Print Post  Remind Me! Notify Moderator
Jump to top. Pages: 1

Mushrooms, Mycology and Psychedelics >> The Ethnobotanical Garden

Similar ThreadsPosterViewsRepliesLast post
* Acacia polyphylla Information needed SalviaEngland 1,441 2 04/27/03 05:51 AM
by SalviaEngland
* Acacia Maidenii Update: (PIC) SalviaEngland 2,656 2 04/08/03 03:26 PM
by psylo33o
* Leonotis leonurus update(Pics!) GumbyM 1,151 10 08/07/02 04:32 AM
by AJ420
* Sida Cordifolia Update: (PIC) SalviaEngland 3,822 12 03/31/08 05:08 AM
by geko127
* San Pedro, Peruvian Torch & Peyote Update: (PICS) SalviaEngland 1,662 5 04/12/03 08:43 PM
by T0aD
* Argyeria Nervosa update (pic) SalviaEngland 526 2 07/08/02 12:17 AM
by psylo33o
* Yopo / Anadenanthera Collection Update: (PIC)
( 1 2 all )
SalviaEngland 6,179 37 07/19/04 09:02 PM
by neuro
* psychotria viridis update pic SalviaEngland 2,169 9 07/19/02 09:14 PM
by psyconaut

Extra information
You cannot start new topics / You cannot reply to topics
HTML is disabled / BBCode is enabled
Moderator: Magash, karode13, naum, Mostly_Harmless
3,710 topic views. 4 members, 15 guests and 2 web crawlers are browsing this forum.
[ Toggle Favorite | Print Topic | Stats ]
Search this thread:
High Mountain Compost
Please support our sponsors.

Copyright 1997-2018 Mind Media. Some rights reserved.

Generated in 0.022 seconds spending 0.006 seconds on 19 queries.